Wednesday, 4 February 2009

boys before flowers!! haaa... cute kim bum..!!












wednesday- 4/2/2009, i've just watched Boys Before Flowers episode 10 in www.mysoju.com. Actually it has 24 episode but right now they only release 10 of it.. and they will update the website every monday. This drama makes me can't hardly wait for the next episode...!!! such a great drama. u should see it!! it's spectacular amazing!!!

Description of the drama is Jan Di is an average girl whose family owns a dry-cleaning shop that is located near the luxurious and well-known Shin Hwa College. Jan Di meets the four most richest and spoiled boys when she delivers laundry to the school one day. The boys are known as the F4 and cause trouble to those who speak out against them the drama very similar to Meteor Garden(Taiwanese) and Hana Yori Dongo(japan).

I prefer the korea version!! the reason of it... of course CUTE GUYS!!!! wakakakak:p especially kim bum... important thing he is "cancerians" !! the same star sign with me!!! no wonder he is so cute!!!! He played as So Yi Jung in this drama... love him so much!!! this is his profile:

Name: kim bum
Real name: kim sang bum
Profession: actor
Birthdate: 7 july 1989
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Star sign: Cancer

p/s : to all readers especially the fanatic korean drama...kim bum is mine...LOL!!!! aiyaaa!! he is younger than me...na..ah!!




video

No comments: